Privacy Notice

Estancia & Confort de Oaxaca SA de CV (Boutique Hotel Casa de Adobe) domiciled in Avenida de las Etnias no. 509, Colonia San Felipe del Agua, CP 68020, belonging to the State of Oaxaca is responsible for the use and protection of personal data, and in this regard informs the following: Personal data provided by the host are used for the following purposes, necessary to provide the service you request.

Registration

As our client, Hotel Boutique Casa Adobe will assign a customer record, linked to the information you provide. This information will be known only to you and Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe. Any suspicion of a possible misuse of your personal information by any third party outside our company should be reported so that we can assist you in obtaining a new customer number.

Purpose of Treatment

With the information you provide to Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe may, among other activities, making reservations, ask additional services, lodging, events, conventions, travel arrangements, enhancements to our offerings and services, and manage shares loyalty with our company. Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe may use your email address to contact you regarding such services and promotions, and to send letters, circulars or promotional electronic messages unless you specifically indicate us your explicit desire not to receive such information . In his capacity as user, you will have the opportunity to supply Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe information regarding their travel habits, consumer preferences, situation on loyalty programs and other personal information that could be helpful to improve and facilitate our services.

Transfer to third

Your personal information will only be transmitted to third parties if you expressly authorize us in writing. Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe does not sell to third parties information about its guests. Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe assign personal information to authorities when required by law or when necessary to protect the property or rights of Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe or its guests.

Negative on the use of personal data

In case you do not want your personal data to be used by electronic means, it may require it from this moment by a document lodged at the home of Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe or e-mail to the administration. The refusal to use your personal data will not be a reason to deny the services and products you request. In this case, your data will not be processed or stored.

Personal data processed

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, use the following personal information: full name, age, gender, address, email, phone, cell phone, residence, state, country and card number credit.

Personal information of minors, or persons incapable interdiction state
The age of the customer for the sole purpose of confirming that is of age to hire the service is required. We also inform that our special interest is taking care of the personal information of minors and people in a state of interdiction and capabilities in terms of the law, through specific measures such as obtaining consent from parents and guardians for the processing of personal data in this group of people

ARCO rights

You are entitled to know what personal data we hold about you, why we use them and on what terms (Access). It is also your right to request correction of personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (rectification); as it may also require us to remove it from our records or databases where it considers that it is not being used in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations under the regulations (cancellation); and oppose the use of personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights. To exercise any of the ARCO rights, you must file an application by email to the following addressreservaciones@casadeadobe.com. You can revoke consent previously given us for the processing of personal data. However, we can not accommodate your request or discontinue use of your information immediately if any legal obligation requires us to continue to treat their personal data. For some purposes, the revocation of consent does not mean that we can continue to provide the service you requested or lead to the conclusion of the contractual relationship with us. To revoke your consent must submit your request by email to the following address:reservaciones@casadeadobe.com

Use of limited information

So that you can limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, we recommend to conduct its registration in the Public Registry to avoid publicity, in charge of the Federal Consumer Protection, in order that their personal data are not used for advertising or promotion of goods or services companies. For more information about this log, you can consult the Web site of the PROFECO, or, direct contact with this organization.
This privacy notice may be changed, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; our own needs for products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; changes in our business model, or other causes.
We promise to keep you informed about changes that may occur in this privacy notice, through this same website.

Using Cookies

Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe uses cookies techniques necessary for the operation of the own website. Cookies are small text files this information is not used to track individual visitors to our site. The use of “cookies” is now a standard operating procedure for most websites; However, in case you do not feel comfortable with the use of “cookies”, most browsers now permit users to opt out of receiving them.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, the visitor should be aware that Internet security measures are not foolproof. In all cases, the information will be kept confidential, except where disclosure was required by court order or mediating grounds relating to public security, national defense or public health. Without prejudice to Hotel Boutique Casa Adobe has made every attempt to ensure that the information contained in this website has been obtained from reliable sources, it is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information . All information contained on this website is provided “in the state it is” without warranty of completeness, accuracy or timeliness, or the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied that includes, among others, performance bonds, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.
In any case, Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe, agents or employees thereof, be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on information contained on this website, or any direct, indirect, special or the like, even if it was notifying the possibility of such damages. Certain links in this site connect to other websites maintained by third parties over which Hotel Boutique Casa Adobe has no control and do not constitute recommendation from any point of view or suggestions. Hotel Boutique Casa Adobe makes no representation regarding the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained in other websites.

Public access

By placing information in a public area of ​​this page or derived from it (eg notices, chat groups, electronic photo albums, social networks where Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe participate) will be available to other members and users the website. Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe can not control the use made members and users of public information and recommended caution when deciding to disclose such information.
Also, if you have questions about these “Privacy Notice” practices Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe, or transactions through the website of Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe, you can contact us through the same option. Any change to the way Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe uses personal information will be reflected in future versions of this “Privacy Notice” which will be published on this page. Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe suggests users to periodically check the “Privacy Notice”.

Security

This page contains security measures for protection against loss, misuse or alteration of information under the control of Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe. These security measures include the use of SSL (Secure Socket Layer), which is a system that lets your browser automatically encrypt data. Despite our security measures, please be aware that internet security is not infallible.
If you believe that your right to protection of personal data have been injured by any conduct or omission on our part, or presumably any violation of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, rules and other applicable regulations, may lodge his grievance or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection. For more information, we suggest you visit their official website: www.ifai.org.mx

Applicability

When browsing or using this website you expressly agree any use and disclosure of the information you submit to it (“personal information”) according to the conditions of use of Hotel Boutique Casa de Adobe (Estancia & Confort SA de Oaxaca CV) and Privacy Notice. This page was created for related travel and tourism and any other use is prohibited purposes. This regulation is translated into English by courtesy for legal purposes is necessary to check the rules in Spanish.